MENU 

Easter Schedule – 2017 Schedule

Flowery (Palm) Sunday, April 9th

–Blessed Pussywillows after each Liturgy

        Sunday schedule (8:00, 9:30,12:00)

Holy Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday April 10th, 11th, 12th 

6:30 pm    Presanctified Liturgy –Confessions

Great and Holy Thursday, April 13th

6:30 pm    Matins of the Passion of our Lord (12 Gospels)

Great Friday, April 14th   ( Strict Fast!) 

1:00 pm    Vespers, Procession, Laying of Shroud in Grave

6:30 pm    Jerusalem Matins

Holy Saturday, April 15th – Holy Saturday –visit Christ’s Tomb & Confession

2:00 pm           Vespers with Liturgy of St. Basil the Great

2:00-5:30 pm   Confessions

               Pascha (Easter foods) Blessing:  4:00, 5:00 and 6:00 pm (outside)

 

PASCHA – EASTER – Sunday April 15th/16th 

10:00 pm   Graveside Service, Procession, Easter Matins

11:00 pm   Easter Liturgy & Paschal food blessing

8:00 am  Easter Liturgy & Paschal food blessing

10:00 am   Easter Liturgy & Paschal food blessing

3:00 pm  Easter Moleben followed by Hayivky

Easter Monday and Tuesday, April 17th аnd 18th 

9:00 am    Divine Liturgy

6:30 pm    Divine Liturgy

Sunday of St. Thomas, April 23rd  

8:00 am    Divine Liturgy

9:30 am    Divine Liturgy Bi-lingual

11:30 am    Parish Easter Brunch (Sviachene)

Великoдний – Порядок Богослужень – 2017

Квітна Неділя, 9-го квітня

– Роздача лози після кожної св. Літургії

            Недільний порядок (8:00, 9:30 i 12:00)

Вел. Понеділок, Вівторок і Середа 10, 11, 12- го  квітня

6:30 веч.      Літургія Ранішосвячених Дарів –Сповідь

Великий Четвер, 13-го квітня

6:30 веч.     Утреня Страстей (12 страсних Євангелій)

Велика П`ятниця, 14-го квітня  (Строгий Піст!)

      1:00 поп     Вечірня, обхід і виложення Плащаниці

6:30 веч.    Єрусалимська Утреня

 

 Велика Субота, 15-го квітня-– Відвідування Божого гробу і сповідь

2:00 поп.          Вечірня з Літургією св. Василія Великого

2:00-5:30 поп. Сповідь

 

Свячення Пасок о 4:00, 5:00 i 6:00 поп. (надворі)

 

Великдень – Пасха 15-го/ 16-го квітня

10:00 веч.    Надгробне, Обхід, Воскреcна Утреня

11:00 веч.     Пасхальна Літургія  і Свячення Пасок

8:00 ранo  Пасхальна Літургія  і Свячення Пасок

10:00 рано  Пасхальна Літургія  і Свячення Пасок

3:00 поп.   Великодній молебень та Гаївки

Світлий Понеділок і Вівторок 17-го та 18-го квітня

9:00  рано  св. Літургія

6:30 веч.    св. Літургія

Томина неділя 23-го квітня

8:00 рано    св. Літургія (Анг.)

9:30 рано    св. Літургія (Укр. / Анг.)

11:30 рано  Парафіяльне Свячене